212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Hands-Free Video Phone with Enhanced Weather Protect

Viking Hands-Free Video Phone with Enhanced Weather Protect
VIKING
VK-E35EWP
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Viking E-35-EWP is a weather and vandal resistant handsfree video phone designed to provide quick and reliable handsfree communication and CCTV video of who is at your door or gate. The E-35 can be connected directly to a C.O. line, analog PABx/KSU station, or a Viking Door/Gate Controller: C-200, C-250 or C-2000B. The E-35 features non-volatile memory, a built in dialer, a built-in high resolution color video camera and intelligent call progress detection for automatic hang-up when the call is completed.The E-35 can be programmed to dial up to 5 different numbers on ring no answer or busy and can be configured to dial these numbers until answered. The E-35-EWP shares all of the features of the E-35 in addition to Enhanced Weather Protection (EWP) for outdoor installations where the unit is exposed to precipitation or condensation. EWP products feature foam rubber gaskets and boots, sealed connections, gel-filled butt connectors, as well as urethane or thermal plastic potted circuit boards with internally sealed, field-adjustable trim pots and DIP switches for easy on-site programming.

Also known as

  • Viking Electronics VK-E-35-EWP Viking Electronics Viking E-35 With Ewp
  • Viking E-35-ewp Hands Free Phone W/dialer Camera And Ewp
  • Viking Electronics VK-E-35-EWP E-35 with Ewp
  • Viking Security Cams Hands-Free Video Phone with Enhanced Weather Protect VK-E-3
  • Viking Electronics E-35-EWP Handsfree Speaker Phone with Enhanced Weather Protec
  • Viking Electronics VK-E-35-EWP Viking E-35 With Ewp
  • Built-in 5 number auto-dialer
  • Built-in high resolution color video camera with wide viewing angle, tilt/swivel adjustments and wide operating temperature of -30deg.F to 150deg.F
  • Audio and video transmission on one CAT5E cable
  • Red "off-hook" LED
  • E-35-EWP is designed to meet IP66 Ingress Protection Rating
  • Volume adjustments for microphone and speaker
  • Selectable auto-answer feature for monitoring
  • Selectable push button disconnect
  • Selectable maximum call time
  • Selectable VOX switching speed
  • Vandal resistant features : 14 gauge louvered 316 stainless steel faceplate
  • Image sensor: 1/4 in. color CMOS