212-537-6540   212-202-3763

Viking Hands-Free Speakerphone - Stainless Steel

Viking Hands-Free Speakerphone - Stainless Steel
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.


0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The E-35 is a weather and vandal resistant handsfree video phone designed to provide quick and reliable handsfree communication and CCTV video of who is at your door or gate. The E-35 can be connected directly to a C.O. line, analog PABX/ KSU station, or a Viking Door/ Gate Controller: C-200, C-250 or C-2000B.The E-35 features non-volatile memory, a built in dialer, a built-in high resolution color video camera, and intelligent call progress detection for automatic hang-up when the call is completed.The E-35 can be programmed to dial up to 5 different numbers on ring no answer or busy and can be configured to dial these numbers until answered.

Also known as

  • Viking Electronics VK-E-35 Viking Electronics Handsfree Speakerphone
  • Handsfree Speakerphone - Stainless Steel
  • Viking Intercoms Hands-Free Speakerphone - Stainless Steel VK-E-35
  • Viking Electronics E-35 Handsfree Speaker Phone with Color Video Camera
  • Viking Electronics VK-E-35 Handsfree Speakerphone - Stainless Steel
  • Built-in 5 number auto-dialer
  • Built-in high resolution color video camera with wide viewing angle, tilt/swivel adjustments and wide operating temperature of -30deg.F to 150deg.F
  • Audio and video transmission on one CAT5E cable
  • Red "off-hook" LED
  • Volume adjustments for microphone and speaker
  • Selectable auto-answer feature for monitoring
  • Selectable push button disconnect
  • Selectable maximum call time
  • Selectable VOX switching speed
  • Vandal resistant features : 14 gauge louvered 316 stainless steel faceplate
  • Image Sensor: 1/4 in. color CMOS
  • Lens: 3.4 mm, pinhole 70° FOV (field of view) tilt/swivel