212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Electronics E-50-BN Video Entry Phone-Bronze

Viking Electronics E-50-BN Video Entry Phone-Bronze
VIKING
VK-E50BN
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Viking E-50-BN Entry Phone with Color Video Camera is compact and vandal resistant speaker phone designed to provide two-way handsfree audio communication and color composite video of who is at your door or gate. The E-50-BN's compact size allows it to be mounted in a standard single gang electrical box. The E- 50-BN's blue LED continually provides light for locating the push button in dark locations, dims to indicate off hook and flashes during incoming ring. It can share a single phone line with house or small business telephones when used with a Viking model C-200, C-250 or C-2000B Entry Phone controller. The E-50-BN entry phone can also be connected to an unused analog station port (programmed for ring down) on a phone system or connected directly to a telephone line when used with a Viking model K-1900-5 or K-1900-30 auto dialer. It features a built-in high resolution color video camera, microphone and speaker volume controls, selectable auto answer for monitoring and intelligent call progress detection for automatic hang-up when the call is completed.

Also known as

  • Viking Electronics Video Entry Phone-Bronze
  • Viking E-50-bn Video Entry Phone-bronze (e50bn)
  • Viking Intercoms Video Entry Phone - Bronze VK-E-50-BN
  • Viking Electronics E-50-BN Entry Phone with Color Video Camera, Bronze
  • Built-in high resolution color video camera with wide viewing, tilt/swivel adjustments and wide operating temperature of -30deg. F to 150deg. F
  • Audio and video transmission on one CAT5E cable
  • Microphone and speaker volume controls
  • Programmable Intelligent call progress detection for automatic hang-up on CPC, silence, busy signal, or time out
  • Selectable auto answer feature for monitoring
  • Programmable VOX (mic/speaker) switching speed
  • Blue LED helps located push button, indicate ringing and off-hook
  • Viking compact video entry phone
  • Weather and vandal resistant
  • Color composite video
  • Mounts in single gang electrical box
  • Mylar speaker
  • Faceplate gasket
  • Mic and speaker gasket
  • Internally sealed push-button switch
  • Sealed camera lens
  • Potted camera circuit board
  • Stainless steel phone and camera mounting hardware and UV stable weather resistant powder coating
  • Scratch resistant powder coating
  • Impact and scratch resistant camera lens
  • Hex drive mounting screws
  • Oil rubbed bronze
  • Speaker volume: approximately 62 dB maximum at 1 meter
  • Vandal resistant features : 16 gauge polished brass or 18 gauge 304 stainless steel faceplate
  • Telephone line powered
  • CPC disconnect time : 300 ms minimum