212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Electronics E-50-BN-EWP Video Entry Phone -Bronze with

Viking Electronics E-50-BN-EWP Video Entry Phone -Bronze with
VIKING
VK-E50BNEWP
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The E-50 Series Video Entry phones are compact, weather and vandal resistant speaker phones designed to provide two-way hands free audio communication and color composite video of who is at your door or gate. The E-50's compact size allows it to be mounted in a standard single gang electrical box.

Also known as

  • Viking Electronics Vk-e-50-bn-ewp Video Entry Phone -bronze With
  • Viking Intercoms Video Entry Phone with Enhanced Weather Protect - Bronze VK-E-5
  • Viking Electronics E-50-BN-EWP Entry Phone with Color Video Camera, Bronze
  • Built-in high resolution color video camera with wide viewing, tilt/swivel adjustments and wide operating temperature of -30deg. F to 150deg. F
  • Audio and video transmission on one CAT5E cable
  • E-50-EWP is designed to meet IP66 Ingress Protection Rating
  • Microphone and speaker volume controls
  • Programmable Intelligent call progress detection for automatic hang-up on CPC, silence, busy signal, or time out
  • Selectable auto answer feature for monitoring
  • Programmable VOX (mic/speaker) switching speed
  • Blue LED helps located push button, indicate ringing and off-hook
  • Speaker volume: approximately 62 dB maximum at 1 meter
  • Vandal resistant features : 16 gauge polished brass or 18 gauge 304 stainless steel faceplate
  • Telephone line powered
  • CPC disconnect time : 300 ms minimum
  • Door or gate communication business delivery entrances.
  • Use with a Viking C-200 to control one E-50 on a single phone line.
  • Use with a Viking C-2000A to control 1 to 4 E-50’s and door/gate control on a single phone line.
  • Provide unique front and back door chimes and paging when used with a Viking SLP-1 and C-2000A.
  • Use with a Viking K-1900-5 for automatic speed dialing on telephone lines or analog PABX/KSU station ports.
  • Use on an analog PABX station port with programmable ringdown capability.
  • Built-in high resolution color video camera with wide viewing tilt/swivel adjustments and wide operating temperature of -30° F to 150° F.
  • Optional Enhanced Weather Protection (EWP) available.