212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Video Entry Phone - Stainless Steel

Viking Video Entry Phone - Stainless Steel
VIKING
VK-E50SS
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Viking E-50-SS Entry Phone with Color Video Camera (Stainless Steel) is compact and vandal resistant speaker phone designed to provide two-way handsfree audio communication and color composite video of who is at your door or gate. The E-50-SS's compact size allows it to be mounted in a standard single gang electrical box. The E-50-SS's blue LED continually provides light for locating the push button in dark locations, dims to indicate off hook and flashes during incoming ring. It can share a single phone line with house or small business telephones when used with a Viking model C-200, C-250 or C-2000B Entry Phone controller. The E-50-SS entry phone can also be connected to an unused analog station port (programmed for ring down) on a phone system or connected directly to a telephone line when used with a Viking model K-1900-5 or K-1900-30 auto dialer. It features a built-in high resolution color video camera, microphone and speaker volume controls, selectable auto answer for monitoring and intelligent call progress detection for automatic hang-up when the call is completed.

Also known as

  • Viking Electronics Video Entry Phone Stainless St
  • Viking Intercoms Video Entry Phone - Stainless Steel VK-E-50-SS
  • Viking Electronics E-50-SS Entry Phone with Color Video Camera, Stainless Steel
  • Viking Electronics E-50-SS Video Entry Phone Stainless St
  • Built-in high resolution color video camera with wide viewing, tilt/swivel adjustments and wide operating temperature of -30deg. F to 150deg. F
  • Audio and video transmission on one CAT5E cable
  • Microphone and speaker volume controls
  • Programmable Intelligent call progress detection for automatic hang-up on CPC, silence, busy signal, or time out
  • Selectable auto answer feature for monitoring
  • Programmable VOX (mic/speaker) switching speed
  • Blue LED helps located push button, indicate ringing and off-hook
  • Door or gate communication, business delivery entrances.
  • Use with a Viking C-200 or C-250 to control one E-50 on a single phone line.
  • Use with a Viking C-2000B to control 1 to 4 E-50's and door/gate control on a single phone line.
  • Provide unique front and back door chimes and paging when used with a Viking SLP-1, SLP-4 and C-2000B.
  • Use with a Viking K-1900-5 or K-1900-30 for automatic speed dialing on telephone lines or analog PABX/KSU station ports.
  • Use on an analog PABX station port with programmable ringdown capability.
  • Built-in high resolution color video camera with wide viewing, tilt/swivel adjustments, and wide operating temperature of -30° F to 150° F.
  • E-50-EWP is designed to meet IP66 Ingress Protection Rating (see DOD# 859).
  • Dimensions: Faceplate: 123.8mm x 79.4mm x 4.6mm (4.875 x 3.125 x 0.18 ),.
  • Humidity: Standard model: 5% to 95% non-condensing, EWP model: Up to 100%.
  • Speaker volume: approximately 62 dB maximum at 1 meter
  • Vandal resistant features : 16 gauge polished brass or 18 gauge 304 stainless steel faceplate
  • Telephone line powered
  • CPC disconnect time : 300 ms minimum