212-537-6540   212-202-3763

Viking Electronics E-50-WH Video Entry Phone-White

Viking Electronics E-50-WH Video Entry Phone-White
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.


0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

Compact Entry Phones with Color Video Camera The E-50 Series Video Entry phones are compact, weather and vandal resistant speaker phones designed to provide two-way handsfree audio communication and color composite video of who is at your door or gate. The E-50's compact size allows it to be mounted in a standard single gang electrical box. The E-50 is available in five different attractive finishes to match your door hardware, light fixtures, etc. Replacement E-50 faceplates (PNL50) can be purchased separately and are available in all five standard finishes. The E- 50's blue LED continually provides light for locating the push button in dark locations, dims to indicate off hook and flashes during incoming ring. Note: LED not available on all models. Contact Viking for more information. The E-50 entry phones can share a single phone line with house or small business telephones when used with a Viking model C-200, C-250 or C-2000B Entry Phone controller. The E-50 entry phones can also be connected to an unused analog station port (programmed for ring down) on a phone system or connected directly to a telephone line when used with a Viking model K-1900-5 or K-1900-30 auto dialer. The E-50 features a built-in high resolution color video camera, microphone and speaker volume controls, selectable auto answer for monitoring and intelligent call progress detection for automatic hang-up when the call is completed.

Also known as

  • E-50-WH Video Door Phone
  • Viking Electronics E-50-WH Video Door Phone - CMOS - 70 - 0.3 lux
  • Viking E-50-wh Video Entry Phone (white)
  • Viking Intercoms Video Entry Phone - White VK-E-50-WH
  • Viking Electronics E-50-WH Entry Phone with Color Video Camera, White
  • Built-in high resolution color video camera with wide viewing, tilt/swivel adjustments and wide operating temperature of -30deg. F to 150deg. F
  • Audio and video transmission on one CAT5E cable
  • Microphone and speaker volume controls
  • Programmable Intelligent call progress detection for automatic hang-up on CPC, silence, busy signal, or time out
  • Selectable auto answer feature for monitoring
  • Programmable VOX (mic/speaker) switching speed
  • Blue LED helps located push button, indicate ringing and off-hook
  • Speaker volume: approximately 62 dB maximum at 1 meter
  • Vandal resistant features : 16 gauge polished brass or 18 gauge 304 stainless steel faceplate
  • Telephone line powered
  • CPC disconnect time : 300 ms minimum