212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Electronics VK-K-1500P-D-AS ASH No Dial Desk Phone

Viking Electronics VK-K-1500P-D-AS ASH No Dial Desk Phone
VIKING
VK-K1500PDA
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

^Use Dial-less Phones for Ringdown Courtesy or Emergency Applications. ^The K-1500P-D (desk) and K-1500P-W (wall) phones features a standard wall or desk configuration with a built-in ringer. Both are available in two colors: red or ash. ^The K-1500P-D or K-1500P-W can be used on an analog PABX station port or standard C.O. line to receive calls. It can also be used with a dedicated ringdown circuit such as Vikings DLE-200B to provide cost effective point-to-point communications. ^If an automatic Hot-Line dialer is required the K- 1900W-2 (wall) and the K-1900D-2 (desk) Hot-Line phones are available. For similar vandal resistant applications the K-1500-7 K-1700-3 K1900-7 and K-1900-8 are available! ^Built in volume adjustable ringer. ^No dial pad. ^Hearing aid compatible amplified handset with volume control. ^Available in two colors: red or ash. ^Optional VE-9x12 or VE-9x20 weatherproof box. ^Applications. ^Ringdown phones. ^Pool phones. ^Catalog sales. ^Kiosks in malls. ^Courtesy and customer service phones. ^Automated tellers. ^Security and emergency phones. ^Point to point communication when used with the DLE-200B Line Simulator.

Also known as

  • Viking - K-1500P-D-AS - No Dial Desk Phone - Ash
  • Viking Electronics VK-K-1500P-D-AS No Dial Desk Phone Ash
  • Viking Corded Phones Wall or Desk Phone without Dial Pad - Ash VK-K-1500P-D-AS
  • Viking Electronics K-1500P Dial-Less Desk Phone for Ringdown/Courtesy/Emergency
  • Built in volume adjustable ringer
  • No dial pad
  • Hearing aid compatible amplified handset with volume control
  • Viking dial-less desk phone for ringdown, courtesy or emergency
  • Ash colored
  • Telephone line powered
  • Power: Telephone line powered
  • 1 year warranty