212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Electronics VK-K-1600EHFA Standard elevator phone box mo

Viking Electronics VK-K-1600EHFA Standard elevator phone box mo
VIKING
VK-K1600EHFA
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The 1600A Series ADA Compliant Emergency Phones are designed to provide quick and reliable hands free communication over the public switched telephone network. All 1600A Series phones meet ADA requirements for elevator/ emergency telephones, and can be programmed from any Touch Tone phone. The phones can dial up to 5 programmable emergency numbers, as well as 2 central station numbers.

Also known as

  • Viking K-1600-ehfa Ada Compliant Elevator Phone
  • Viking Security & Control Equipment ADA Compliant Elevator Phone with Built-In D
  • Viking Electronics K-1600EHFA Elevator Phone Box Mount

Specifications

  • Product Series - 1600a
  • Product Type - Emergency Phone
  • Additional Information - Can automatically light the call connected LED for the hearing impaired, Non-volatile digital voice announcer with 10 seconds of voice memory, Transmits a unique location I.D. code or voice announcement, Programmable to auto-answer on incoming calls, Separate central station voice speed dial number, Central Station monitoring capability, Advanced call progress detection, Touch tone or pulse dialing, Remotely programmable, Non-volatile memory, Phone line powered
  • Color - Red
  • Depth - 2.1"
  • Height - 9.9"
  • Material - Steel
  • Width - 6.9"
  • Applications - Elevators, Parking ramps, Pools, ATM machines, Area of refuge locations, Lobbies, Entryways, Campus emergency stations, Roadside emergency stations, Stadiums, Convention centers
  • Product Height (in.) - 3
  • Product Depth (in.) - 12
  • Product Width (in.) - 7.5
  • pdf documents - MSDS - cb63f8f1-83d3-43f1-9fe9-113d33fb145a.pdf
  • Meets ADA requirements for Emergency Phones
  • Can automatically light the "Call Connected" LED for the hearing impaired
  • Transmits a unique location I.D. code or voice announcement
  • Grade 2 Braille label for the visually impaired
  • Non-volatile digital voice announcer with 10 seconds of voice memory
  • Advanced call progress detection
  • Handsfree operation
  • Phone line powered
  • Non-volatile E2 memory (no batteries required)
  • Touch Tone or pulse dialing
  • Dials up to 5 emergency numbers
  • Cycles through backup emergency and non-emergency numbers on busy or no-answer
  • Hangs up on CPC, silence, busy signal, dial tone, time-out or Touch Tone command
  • Programmable to auto-answer on incoming calls
  • Remotely programmable
  • Extended temperature range (-15deg.F to 130deg.F) Optional EWP (Enhanced Weather Protection) 6 different chassis or retrofit board available
  • Central Station Monitoring capability (dials 2 numbers)
  • Separate central station voice speed dial number
  • Hearing aid compatible amplified handset with volume control
  • Power: telephone line powered
  • Connections: K-1500P-D - (1) RJ11 plug, K-1500P-W - (1) RJ11W plug
  • 1 year warranty