212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Hands-Free Phone with Key Pad - Stainless Steel

Viking Hands-Free Phone with Key Pad - Stainless Steel
VIKING
VK-K17003EWP
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The Viking K-1700-3EWP Handsfree Entry Phones with Built-In Keypad & Enhanced Weather Protection (Stainless Steel) provides a tough and attractive handsfree phone for apartment and residential door entry or applications requiring a vandal resistant speaker phone. When the "Call" button is pressed, the K-1700-3EWP returns dial tone. The keypad may then be used to dial any number. If no Touch Tone is entered within 8 seconds, CPC is detected, a busy signal is detected, or the programmable maximum call time has elapsed, the K-1700-3EWP will automatically disconnect. Alternatively, the K-1700-3EWP may be disconnected by pressing the "Call" button again. It feature rubber gaskets and boots, closed cell foam gasketing, hand soldered silicon sealed connections, anti-corrosive gel filled butt connectors, as well as urethane encapsulated circuit boards with internally sealed, field-adjustable trim POTS and DIP switches.

Also known as

  • VIKING K-1700-3EWP SS Handsfree Phone W/ Key Pad
  • Viking Electronics SS Handsfree Phone W/ Key Pad (VK-K-1700-3EWP)
  • Viking K-1700-3EWP SS Handsfree Phone with Key Pad
  • Viking Phone Accessories Hands-Free Phone with Key Pad - Stainless Steel VK-K-17
  • Viking Electronics K-1700-3EWP Handsfree Entry Phones with Built-In Keypad, Stai
  • Enhanced Weather Protection (EWP)
  • Yellow "in use" LED
  • Volume adjustments for microphone and speaker
  • Selectable auto-answer feature
  • Selectable push button disconnect
  • Zinc plated steel rough-in box with (2) 3/4" conduit knockouts
  • Selectable maximum call time
  • Selectable VOX switching speed
  • K-1700-3-EWP conforms to NEMA requirements
  • Apartment or multi-tenant office entry when used with the K-1900-3 or C-3000.
  • Residential entry system when used with the C-2000.
  • Courtesy and customer assistance phone.
  • Automated teller (ATM's) phone.
  • Optional Enhanced Weather Protection (EWP).
  • Optional VE-6x7 Surface Mount Box available.
  • Made in the USA.
  • Vandal resistant features: 14 gauge, louvered, stainless steel faceplate
  • Speaker volume: approximately 70 dB maximum at 1 meter
  • Power: telephone line powered 20 Volt DC/20mA minimum
  • 1 year warranty