212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Hands-Free Phone with Key Pad and Color Camera - Stainless Steel

Viking Hands-Free Phone with Key Pad and Color Camera - Stainless Steel
VIKING
VK-K17053
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The K-1705-3 provides a tough and attractive handsfree phone for apartment, and residential door/gate entry or applications requiring a vandal resistant speaker phone with built-in color CCTV video camera.

When the "Call" button is pressed, the K-1705-3 returns dial tone. The keypad may then be used to dial any number. If no Touch Tone is entered within 8 seconds, CPC is detected, a busy signal is detected, or the programmable maximum call time has elapsed, the K-1705-3 will automatically disconnect. Alternatively, the K-1705-3 may be disconnected by pressing the "Call" button again. The K-1705-3 features a built-in high resolution color video camera, microphone and speaker volume controls, selectable auto answer for monitoring, a yellow "In-Use" LED and comes complete with a standard flush mount rough-in box. In addition, an optional VE-6x7 weather resistant surface mount box is available.

For extreme outdoor environments or corrosive atmospheres, the K-1705-3 is available with Enhanced Weather Protection (EWP). EWP products feature rubber gaskets and boots, closed cell foam gasketing, hand soldered silicon sealed connections, anti-corrosive gel filled butt connectors, as well as urethane encapsulated circuit boards with internally sealed, field-adjustable trim POTS and DIP switches.

Also known as

  • Video Entry Phone with Keypad
  • Viking Video Entry Phone with Keypad - CMOS - 70 - 0.3 lux
  • Viking Electronics Stainless Steel Keypad and Col
  • Viking Video Entry Phone with Keypad
  • Viking Home Security Keypads Hands-Free Phone with Key Pad and Color Camera - St
  • Viking Electronics K-1705-3 Video Entry Phone with Keypad, Stainless Steel
  • Viking Electronics VK-K-1705-3 Stainless Steel Keypad And Color Camera
  • Built-in high resolution color video camera with wide viewing, tilt/swivel adjustments and wide operating temperature of -30deg.F to 150deg.F
  • Audio and video transmission on one CAT5E cable
  • Yellow "in use" LED
  • Volume adjustments for microphone and speaker
  • Selectable auto-answer feature for monitoring
  • Selectable push button disconnect
  • Zinc plated steel rough-in box with (2) 3/4" conduit knockouts
  • Selectable maximum call time
  • Selectable VOX switching speed
  • Residential gate or door entry phone when used with the C-2000A Door Entry Controller
  • Courtesy and customer assistance phone
  • Automated teller (ATM) phone
  • Security or emergency phone
  • Built-in high resolution color video camera with wide viewing, tilt/swivel adjustments and wide operating temperature of -30F to 150F
  • Optional Enhanced Weather Protection (EWP) conforms to NEMA requirements
  • Optional VE-6x7 surface mount box available
  • Built-in high resolution color video camera with wide viewing
  • Vandal resistant features : 14 gauge louvered stainless steel faceplate
  • Speaker volume: approximately 70 dB maximum at 1 m