212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Viking Electronics K-1900-3 Apartment or Offices Dialer for Door Entry

Viking Electronics K-1900-3 Apartment or Offices Dialer for Door Entry
VIKING ELECTRONICS
VK-K19003
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Viking Electronics K-1900-3 Apartment or Offices Dialer for Door Entry

Description

The Viking K-1900-3 converts any touch tone phone into a multi-number auto dialer that will store up to 250 telephone numbers in non-volatile E2 memory. Use with Viking's K-1700-3 or K-1900-8 phones to provide vandal resistant handsfree or handset communication. When a call initiated by the K-1900-3 is answered by an apartment or business tenant, a built-in contact closure may be activated to control an electric gate or door strike. Up to 250 keyless entry codes may also be programmed, providing tenants with keyless entry. In addition, a master keyless entry code and up to five maintenance codes can be programmed. Calling activity and keyless entry use can be monitored using the log bus data output. The K-1900-3 can be programmed locally or remotely using a standard Touch Tone phone. The K-1900-3 has built-in user dialing restriction to help prevent unauthorized calls and toll fraud.

Also known as

  • VIKING K-1900-3 Viking 150 Number Apartment Di
  • Viking Electronics VK-K-1900-3 Viking 150 Number Apartment Di
  • Viking Electronics Viking 150 Number Apartment Di
  • Viking Intercoms Door-Entry Dialer VK-K-1900-3

Features:

  • Compatible with Viking's vandal resistant K-1700-3, K-1900-8 or any Touch Tone phone
  • Non-volatile E2 memory (no batteries required)
  • Remotely or locally programmable
  • Stores 250 tenant Touch Tone phone numbers and keyless entry codes
  • Programmable tenant's relay activation code
  • Programmable master keyless entry code and five maintenance codes
  • Programmable call timer
  • Multi-number dialer mode (for Kiosks, etc.)
  • Ring-thru mode for calling the entry phone
  • Normally open and normally closed (DPDT) relay contacts for controlling door strikes, magnetic locks, gates, etc
  • Auxiliary relay input to trigger a timed relay activation for postal locks, etc
  • Touch tone and pulse dialing toll restriction
  • Programmable allow/restrict for 911 and 311 outside calls
  • Log bus data output for logging entry events
  • Multi-tenant gated communities.
  • Office parks and multi-business complexes.
  • Kiosks ATMs catalog sales and interactive point of sale displays.
  • Reservation phones for hotels airlines car rentals etc.
  • One year warranty.
  • Made in the USA.
  • Relay contact ratings: 5 Amps at 30 Volt DC/250 Volt AC
  • DTMF dialing speed: 120 ms on/100ms off

Specifications:

Complete apartment entry system when used with  K-1700-3 or K-1900-8 D-Series directories
Power  120V AC/13.8V AC 1.25A UL listed adapter provided
Dimensions  3.5 x 1.8 x 5.2
Environmental  0° C to 32° C (32° F to 90° F) with 5% to 95% non-condensing humidity
Talk Battery Output  32V DC nominal
Door Strike Power Output  18V DC / 200mA maximum
Connections  (2) RJ11 jacks 10 pin screw terminal block
DTMF dialing speed  120ms on/100ms off
Relay contact ratings  5 Amps @ 30V DC/250V AC
Product Height (in.)  4.5
Product Depth (in.)  6
Product Width (in.)  4.5
pdf documents - MSDS  64545687-98d4-4bd4-baf0-499ec6c4fc7e.pdf

On Sale:
Free Shipping with this product