212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Electronics VK-K-1900W-2 RED!!! Hot Line Wall Phone

Viking Electronics VK-K-1900W-2 RED!!! Hot Line Wall Phone
VIKING
VK-K1900W2
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

The K-1900W-2 Basic Phone of Hot-Line phone is programmable to dial a 1-32 digit telephone number each time the phone's handset is lifted. The products may be programmed to Touch Tone or pulse dial and will not dial on incoming calls. A network insert dialer is also available, to convert standard phones into hot-line phones.

Also known as

  • Viking Electronics K-1900W-2 Standard Phone - Red - Corded - 1 x Phone Line -
  • Viking K-1900-w2 Hot Line Wall Phone (red)
  • Viking Corded Phones Hot Line Wall Phone - Red VK-K-1900W-2
  • Viking Electronics K-1900W-2 Hot Line Wall Phone, Red

Specifications

  • Connectivity Technology - Corded
  • Total Number of Phone Lines - 1
  • Color - Ash
  • Height - 4"
  • Width - 7"
  • Depth - 9"
  • UPC Code - 615687220827
  • Applications - Catalog sales
  • Available in two colors - red or ash
  • Power - Telephone line powered
  • Dimensions - K-1500P-W - 102mm x 121mm x 229mm (4.0 x 4.75 x 9.0 ) K-1500P-D - 230mm x 210mm x 120mm (9.0 x 8.25 x 4.75 )
  • Environmental - 0°C to 32°C (32°F to 90°F) with 5% to 95% non-condensing humidity
  • Connections - K-1500P-D - (1) RJ11 plug K-1500P-W - (1) RJ11W plug
  • Product Height (in.) - 6
  • Product Depth (in.) - 9.75
  • Product Width (in.) - 4.5
  • Telephone line powered
  • Hearing aid compatible amplified handsets
  • Rotary handset volume control
  • 1 - 32 digit programmable speed dial number
  • Touch Tone and 10/20 pps pulse dialing
  • Non-volatile E2 memory (no batteries required)
  • Restricts fraudulent calls from hand held dialers
  • Operates on a C.O. line or analog PABX/KSU extensions
  • Ring detection (will not dial on incoming calls)
  • Programmable security code to enter programming mode
  • Touch Tone programmable
  • Ringdown phones.
  • Pool phones.
  • Catalog sales.
  • Kiosks in malls.
  • Courtesy and customer service phones.
  • Automated tellers.
  • Security and emergency phones.
  • Point to point communication when used with the DLE-200B Line Simulator.
  • Built in volume adjustable ringer.
  • No dial pad.
  • Hearing aid compatible amplified handset with volume control.
  • Optional VE-9x12 or VE-9x20 weatherproof box.
  • Dialing speed: normal - 120 ms tones/10 pps, fast - 50 ms tones/20 pps