212-537-6540       212-202-3763       info@securitystoreusa.com
  1-800-363-2527    |      0

Viking Electronics MTG-10 Generator Multi-Tone

Viking Electronics MTG-10 Generator Multi-Tone
VIKING
VK-MTG10
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Viking Electronics MTG-10 Generator Multi-Tone

Description

The Viking MTG-10 audio input can be connected to any paging source, such as a phone system paging port or background music. When a contact closure is provided to one of the inputs, the paging or background music is faded out and the appropriate tone is generated over the paging system. The siren or the evacuation whoop always have priority and over-ride any other tone being generated. The MTG-10 can also be configured to provide a tone every 15 seconds to notify callers that their conversation is being recorded.

Also known as

  • Viking Electronics VK-MTG-10 Viking Multi-Tone Generator
  • Viking Multi-Tone Generator
  • Telephone Accessories: Viking Generators Multi-Tone Generator VK-MTG-10
  • Viking Electronics MTG-10 Multi-Tone Generator

Features:

  • Interrupted 784Hz Tone
  • Door Chime (Ding-Dong)
  • Warble (Electronic Ring)
  • Double Gong
  • Evacuation Whoop (ANSI/NFPA compliant, temporal slow whoop)
  • Telephone Recording Disclosure Tone (500ms beep, every 15 seconds)
  • Double Chime
  • Quadruple Chime
  • Double Buzz
  • Multi-tone generator
  • When a contact closure is provided to one of the inputs, the paging or background music is faded out
  • Configured to provide a tone every 15 seconds to notify callers that their conversation is being recorded
  • Designed to add multiple contact controlled audio tones to paging systems or 600 ohm inputs
  • Used with a phone system paging port and with background music
  • Audio input can be connected to any paging source
  • Interrupted 784 Hz tone
  • Double gang
  • Connection: 10 position cage clamp terminal strip
  • 1 year warranty

Specifications:

Applications  Ten available tones, organized into two groups of five tones, Contact initiated, Built-in background audio source fade-in/out, Priority ANSI compliant evacuation and siren tones, Telephone recording disclosure tone repeats every 15 seconds
Country of Manufacture  United States
Overall Height - Top to Bottom  2.9''
Overall Width - Side to Side  2.1''
Overall Depth - Front to Back  1''
extraImages  ["http:\/\/i5.walmartimages.com\/dfw\/dce07b8c-875a\/k2-_5e67e122-3e30-42ff-b13f-1b75f390d8cd.v2.jpg"]
localExtraImages  []
Product in Inches (L x W x H)  1.0 x 2.1 x 2.9
Product Height (in.)  4.5
Product Depth (in.)  6
Product Width (in.)  4.5
pdf documents - MSDS  d49d4134-33d6-466e-9fab-8f12bbd6f4f6.pdf

On Sale: