212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking 7 ft. Teleguard privacy Cord

Viking 7 ft. Teleguard privacy Cord
VIKING
VIKING-PC7
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

The Viking PC-7 is a 7 foot modular cord with Teleguard privacy built in. Designed to replace a standard single linemodular cord, the PC-7 is ideal for telephones, fax machines or modems. It protects the device that accesses the telephone line first by denying other Teleguard equipped devices access to the line until the call in progress has been terminated.

Also known as

  • Viking PC-7 RJ-11 Phone Cable - RJ-11 for Phone, Modem, Fax Machine - 7 ft - 1 x
  • Viking Electronics Viking 7 Ft Privacy Cord
  • Viking Phone Cords 7 ft. Teleguard privacy Cord VK-PC-7
  • Viking Electronics PC-7 7 Foot Privacy Phone Cord with Privacy/Exclusion Capabil
  • Viking PC-7 7 Feet Privacy Cord
  • Compatible with analog lines with 12 Volt DC or higher talk battery
  • Connections: available in RJ-11and RJ-14 configurations as well as punch-down installations
  • Transparent operation
  • 1 year warranty