212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Viking Electronics SLP-1 Adapter Single Line Paging

Viking Electronics SLP-1 Adapter Single Line Paging
VIKING
VK-SLP1
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

Add Paging to Your Existing Phone Line Without an Expensive Phone System The SLP-1 Single Line Paging Controller will allow you to page family members or co-workers from any phone in your home or small office. The pages can be hard over the same speakers that are installed for music distribution. The SLP-1 connects in series with a single existing phone line. The unit has a built-in 2 watt amplifier, pre-amp output, music on hold input, intercom features, and selectable loud ringing. The SLP-1 provides an input for a lighted doorbell switch, allowing a door chime to be heard over existing speakers. Page from several differnt phone lines by connecting multiple units.

Also known as

  • Viking Electronics SLP-1 Single Line Paging Controller
  • Viking Electronics Viking Single Line Paging Cont
  • VIKING SLP-1 VIKING SINGLE LINE PAGING CONT
  • Viking Home Security Alarms 1-Line Paging Controller VK-SLP-1
  • Whole house/small business paging from existing phones
  • Built-in two-watt mono paging amplifier with gain control
  • Phone to phone intercom
  • Page from several different phone lines by connecting multiple units
  • Music on hold
  • Caller on hold
  • Can provide background music from an external source
  • Background music mute (automatic during paging or touch tone selectable while you are on a call)
  • Selectable loud ringing (electronic warble over speakers)
  • Unique front and back door chimes when used with a C-1000B or C-2000A doorbox controllers
  • Switch selectable On-Hold alarm tones
  • Stereo pre-amp input and line level output for use with receivers and high wattage amplifiers
  • Simple control commands - no touch tone programming
  • Page trigger output (12V signal for enabling paging source input on multi-source amps)
  • Pre-amp volume control
  • Bypass code - ignores all touch tones on next off-hook allowing you to steer through auto attendants, etc
  • Comes complete with power supply
  • Includes built-in 2 watt amplifier, pre-amp output, music on hold input, intercom features and selectable loud ringing
  • Single line paging
  • Input for a lighted doorbell switch
  • Allows a door chime to be heard over existing speakers
  • Connects in series with a single existing phone line
  • Doorbell switch input (lighted or non-lighted) for activating door chime (ding-dong sound over speakers).
  • Simple control commands.
  • No touch tone programming.
  • Bypass code.
  • Ignores all touch tones on next off-hook allowing you to steer through auto attendants, etc.
  • Complete with power supply.
  • Built-In 2-Watt mono paging amplifier with gain control
  • Sound pressure: 110 dB at 1 meter (loud electronic warble)
  • Max load on page trigger output: 1K Ohm
  • Unique front and back door chimes when used with a C-1000B or C-2000A door box controllers