212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

VISONIC Visonic MCT101

VISONIC Visonic MCT101
VISONIC
VS-MCT101
 
Quantity
In Stock

Usually leaves our warehouse the same business day.

Reviews:

0 [0]
The Visonic MCT101 1-button hand-held PowerCode wireless transmitters are designed for emergency and control applications in supervised wireless security systems, as well as home automation and remote control systems.

When activated, each colored button initiates transmission of a PowerCode 24-bit ID command code - which is selected from 16 million possible combinations, and is therefore unique and virtually impossible to accidentally reproduce. A smart anti-collision algorithm prevents signal jamming by simultaneous transmission from multiple devices. A built-in selector can be used to enable automatic transmission of periodic supervision signals to confirm system connectivity at all times.

These ergonomically designed hand-held devices are available in several optional frequencies in compliance with European, U.S. and other international standards. They are powered by a standard long-life Lithium battery, and feature visible and transmitted low battery reporting when the battery needs to be replaced. A metal belt-clip is provided for maximum operation convenience.

Also known as

  • Visonic Americas 1 CHANNEL HANDHELD XMITTER - VS-MCT101