212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

VISONIC VISONIC MCT241PE AMBERNA FALL DETECTOR ENGLISH

VISONIC VISONIC MCT241PE AMBERNA FALL DETECTOR ENGLISH
VISONIC
VS-MCT241PE
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
A wireless waterproof fall detector and transmitter with factory-sealed case for safe use in wet environments


The risk of falling, an ongoing concern for anybody with impaired balance or mobility, increases with age. It poses a particularly significant health risk for the elderly, even those in good general health, as a fall can lead to serious injury. More than half of all falls take place within the home, making the MCT-241MD PERS an ideal solution for reliable fall detection and alert.

MCT-241MD PERS is a stylish wireless fall detector that functions both as a standard manual emergency alert button and as a fall detector, which automatically triggers a call to the monitoring center for immediate help. The fall detection is enabled by a built-in tilt sensor that can sense when the detector, which is worn by the user, tilts at more than 60o; for more than a predefined period of time (usually about a minute). This activates an alert transmission to the control panel, which notifies the monitoring station, enabling help to be dispatched immediately.

The alarm is transmitted using a PowerCode transmission sequence, which is selected from 16 million possible combinations and is therefore unique and virtually impossible to accidentally reproduce.

This wireless waterproof fall detector and transmitter has a factory-sealed case and can be used safely in wet environments such as bathrooms, showers, gardens, and pools.

Also known as

  • Visonic Group - MCT241PE - Amberna Fall Detector English
  • W/lith battery