212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Vivotek FD8134 Indoor Day and Night Dome Camera

Vivotek FD8134 Indoor Day and Night Dome Camera
VIVOTEK
T6-FD8134
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]

Free Shipping with this productOver $125

VIVOTEK FD8134 is an easy-to-use fixed dome network camera specifically designed for indoor security applications with a compact, stylish exterior. Equipped with a 1MP sensor enabling viewing resolution of 1280x800 at 30 fps, users need look no further for an all-in-one camera capable of capturing high quality, high resolution video.
PC

Also known as

  • FD8134 Surveillance/Network Camera
  • Vivotek FD8134 Network Camera - Color - CMOS - Cable
  • Vivotek FD8134 Indoor Day And Night Dome Camera
  • 1MP CMOS image sensor
  • Removable IR-cut filter for day and night function
  • 8 IR LEDs
  • Multi-level user access with password protection
  • Easy and Flexible Installation
  • 3-axis Mechanical Design for Ceiling/Wall Mount Installation
  • Built-in MicroSD/SDHC Card Slot for On-board Storage
  • Built-in 802.3af Compliant PoE
  • Tamper Detection for Unauthorized Changes
  • Activity Adaptive Streaming for Dynamic Frame Rate Control
  • Multiple Simultaneous Streams
  • Real-time H.264, MPEG-4 and MJPEG Compression (Triple Codec)
  • Built-in IR Illuminators, effective up to 10 Meters
  • Removable IR-cut Filter for Day & Night Function
  • IP address filtering
  • HTTPS encrypted data transmission
  • 802.1X port-based authentication for network protection