212-537-6540   212-202-3763
  info@securitystoreusa.com

Wheelock Wheelock - MTA-24MCCH-NW - MT Horn/strobe Amber lens ceiling mount 24vdc 115/177 candela No lettering White housing

Wheelock Wheelock - MTA-24MCCH-NW - MT Horn/strobe Amber lens  ceiling mount  24vdc  115/177 candela  No lettering  White housing
WHEELOCK
WH-106167
 
Quantity
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Reviews:

0 [0]
Cooper Wheelock 106167, Horn Strobe 24V, 115/177CAND, Amber Lens, No Word, White

Wheelock colored lens strobe notification appliances - strobes, horn strobes, speaker strobes, and multi-tone strobes - are built with the same high quality circuits and parts used in the Cooper Wheelock life safety strobes and speakers, and are available with clear, amber or blue lenses, with other colors available through special order. The colored lens strobe products are listed under UL Standard 1638 for general signaling and the amber lenses been tested to meet UL 1971 light distribution.

These appliances are suitable for indoor applications, with specific models available for outdoor and weatherproof applications. The indoor models can be wall or ceiling mounted (model dependent) to standard electrical boxes or to Wheelock-s surface mount boxes. The outdoor models can be wall mounted to standard electrical boxes or to Wheelock-s surface mount boxes. The RSS models have an integrated strobe mounting plate that can be mounted to standard electrical boxes or to Wheelock-s surface mount boxes.

The strobes have been tested to operate from 16 to 33 vdc (using filtered or FWR voltage). Intensity options for these models include multi-candela models with four field selectable settings of 15, 30, 75, and 95cd. High ceiling models can be field selectable for 115 or 177 cd.

Audible strobe appliances can be field set to provide either High (HI) dBA, Medium (MED) dBA or Low (LO) dBA sound output. Speaker strobes have field selectable input voltage of 25/70 VRMS and field selectable taps of 1/8, 1/4, 1/2, 1 and 2 watts. The Series E70-24MCC and E90-24MCC Multi-Candela provides four selectable light output intensities in one unit and incorporate a Speaker Mounting Plate attached to the speaker for ease of installation. Weatherproof speaker strobes have field selectable taps of 1/8, 1/4, 1/2, 1, 2, 4, and 8 watts. All inputs are compatible with standard supervision of circuit wiring by an FACP and provide a synchronized strobe appliance when used in conjunction with a Sync Module (SM), Dual Sync Module (DSM) or Wheelock power supplies with patented sync protocol.

Also known as

  • Wheelock Sig./Cooper Wheelock 8 TNE STR, AMB, 24V, HIGH, NLTR, WH - WH-106167