Customer Service

Phone: 212-537-6540
Fax: 212-202-3763
Email: info@securitystoreusa.com
Home Shop Brands Access Control Automation Fire Alarms DVR CCTV

Wiremold / Walker 525ACT Service Pedestal Fitting; Aluminum

Wiremold / Walker 525ACT Service Pedestal Fitting; Aluminum
WIREMOLD / WALKER
6W-525ACT
Custom Order

Custom orders usually ship in 1-2 weeks.

Return Policy

Rating: 0 [0]
Wiremold / Walker 525ACT Service Pedestal Fitting; Aluminum

Description

Wiremold / Walker 525 Series Rectangular pedestal fitting features a bezel opening to withstand a current rating of 6 Amps. Fitting has interchangeable faceplates to make the functional changes more easier. The four-piece service fitting is made of die-cast aluminum with satin finish to provide durability and good appearance. It is used for commercial and office purposes. Fitting is cULus listed.

  • Application: For Use In Schools, Commercial Office Spaces and in Labs
  • Cable Entry: Through Floor
  • Catalog Description: The newly redesigned 525 Series of service fittings provide a new look coupled with the same dependable service that has become a hallmark of the Walker 500 Series fitting line. Built to replace the current 500 and 505 Series fittings, the 525 Series four-piece design delivers the flexibility of interchangeable faceplates and the durability to withstand multiple moves, adds and changes. These fittings can be applied to Walkerduct Pro Series, Walkerduct Underfloor Duct, Flushduct and Walker 800 Series Floor Boxes. The 525 Series fittings are made from die-cast aluminum with a brushed satin finish. Each pedestal provides a single service, with multiple fittings required for two or more services. This line of fittings is ideal for use in schools, commercial office spaces and in labs.
  • Color: Brushed Aluminum
  • Construction: Not Assembled
  • Country of Origin: US
  • EU RoHS Indicator: U
  • Finish: Satin
  • GTIN: 00786564015055
  • Height: 9.2500 IN
  • Invoice Description English: PDSTL FITTING 1 6A OPNG BZL INCL
  • Item: Service Pedestal Fitting
  • Knockouts: No
  • Length: 10.5000 IN
  • Material: Aluminum
  • Mounting: Screw-On
  • ShortDescriptionStripped: Wiremold-Walker-525ACT-Service-Pedestal-Fitting
  • Special Features: Die-cast aluminum with satin finish. Durable construction provides a fitting that performs and maintains a good appearance after years of service.
  • Standard: cULus Listed Underfloor Raceway Fittings: File E11912, Guide RQKX Meets Article 390 of NEC
  • Standards: cULus Listed
  • Sub Brand: 525 Series Service Fittings
  • Type: 525 Series
  • Width: 10.2500 IN
  • description: WLK 525ACT PDSTL FITTING 1 6A OPNG

Also known as

  • Wiremold / Walker 525ACT Service Pedastal Fitting Aluminum

On Sale: